On Tour

2019
Programme : Arangetram of Ramya Subramanian- 40th Arangetram of Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Date : 15/09/2019 6.45pm
Organizer : Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Venue : Ravindra Bharati Hyderabad


Programme : Arangetram of Sahana Sundar - 39th Arangetram of Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Date : 28/06/2019 6.45 pm
Organizer : Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Venue : Ravindra Bharati Hyderabad


Programme : Keynote Speaker at Vaahini - for Accenture organised by Avatar
Date : 31/05/2019 5 pm
Organizer : Accenture and Avatar
Venue : Sheraton Hyderabad Hotel, Hyderabad


Programme : Tales From the Bull and the Tiger
Date : 25/05/2019 6.30pm
Organizer : Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Venue : Chowdiah Memorial Hall Bengaluru


Programme : Tales from the Bull and the Tiger
Date : 23/05/2019 6.45pm
Organizer : Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Venue : Ravindra Bharati Hyderabad


Programme : Keynote address at Cultural Colloquium at TATA Institute of Fundamental Research Hyderabad
Date : 17/05/2019 4pm
Organizer : TIFR Hyderabad
Venue : TIFR Hyderabad


Programme : Program by Poojitha and Anusha Namburi Special Ugadi program
Date : 06/04/2019 6 pm
Organizer : JHICC
Venue : JHICC Hyderabad


Programme : Keynote Speaker UnderGrad Summit Hyderabad
Date : 30/03/2019 11am
Organizer : Undergrad Summit
Venue : Undergrad Summit Hyderabad Shilpakalavedika


Programme : Invited Speaker at National Brain Research Institute New Delhi
Date : 29/03/2019 11am
Organizer : NBRI New Delhi
Venue : NBRI New Delhi


Programme : Shankarananda Kalakshetra ensemble performance
Date : 11/03/2019 7pm
Organizer : Bharateeyam
Venue : Tagore Theatre, Trivandrum


Programme : Keynote Speaker at Divya Prakriti Parv - IGNCA
Date : 08/03/2019 11 am
Organizer : IGNCA
Venue : IGNCA New Delhi


Programme : Keynote Speaker at Kirori Mal College - Women's Conclave
Date : 07/03/2019 3 pm
Organizer : Kirori Mal College
Venue : Kirori Mal College New Delhi


Programme : Solo Program Harshita Kaja
Date : 04/03/2019 8pm
Organizer : Trichy Natyanjali
Venue : Uthamar Koil - Trichy Natyanjali


Programme : Solo Program Harshita Kaja
Date : 04/03/2019 11pm
Organizer : Natyanjali Tiruchy
Venue : Erumbeeshwarar Temple - Natyanjali Tiruchy


Programme : Solo Program Harshita Kaja
Date : 03/03/2019 7.30pm
Organizer : Natyanjali by Nrithyodaya
Venue : Natyanjali Thiruveezhimalai


Programme : Solo Program Aditi Rao
Date : 20/02/2019 6.45pm
Organizer : Sankeertana Cultural Society
Venue : Ravindra Bharati Hyderabad


Programme : Invited speaker on panel for Arth a Culture Quest
Date : 09/02/2019 10 am
Organizer : Arth- A Culure Quest
Venue : IGNCA New Delhi


Programme : Invited speaker on panel for Arth a Culture Quest
Date : 08/02/2019 10am
Organizer : Arth- A Culure Quest
Venue : IGNCA New Delhi


Programme : Solo Program by Soundaryalahari
Date : 02/02/2019
Organizer : GSA - World Divine Conclave
Venue : Vigyan Bhavan New Delhi


Programme : Award of Swarna Kamal award for Soundaryalahari
Date : 02/02/2019
Organizer : GSA - World Divine Conclave
Venue : Vigyan Bhavan New Delhi


Programme : Solo Program Harshita Kaja at Debanshi Bhubaneshwar
Date : 26/01/2019 5pm
Organizer :
Venue : Bhanjakala Mandap Bhubaneshwar


Programme : Solo performance by Apoorva Natarajan for Chennai Season
Date : 26/01/2019 5.15 pm
Organizer : Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha Chennai
Venue : Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha Chennai


Programme : Arangetram Srividya Sripathi - 38th Arangetram of Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Date : 24/01/2019 6.30pm
Organizer : Shankarananda Kalakshetra
Venue : Ravindra Bharati Hyderabad


Programme : Solo performance by Apoorva Natarajan for Chennai Season
Date : 24/01/2019 4pm
Organizer : Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha Chennai
Venue : Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha Chennai


Programme : Solo performance by Apoorva Natarajan for Chennai Season
Date : 18/01/2019 4.30pm
Organizer : Karthik Fine Arts Chennai
Venue : Karthik Fine Arts Chennai